Clonmore Urban Towns - pre-construction development in Scarborough
Sold Out

Clonmore Urban Towns

By Core DevelopmentScarborough

168 Clonmore Dr, Scarborough, Ontario, M1N 0B9

Townhome
StatusSold Out
OccupancyComplete

Clonmore Urban Towns is sold out

Get notified when new townhomes launch in Scarborough.

Royale Realty Brokerage will email you when matching projects launch (weekly at most) and may send similar options. Unsubscribe anytime. Privacy Policy

Gallery

15 photos · tap to expand
Clonmore Urban Towns - Premium real estate development in Canada - High-quality interior and exterior view 1 of 15
1 / 15

About Clonmore Urban Towns

Updated October 11, 2026

Clonmore Urban Towns is a townhome community by Core Development at 168 Clonmore Dr in Scarborough. Plans call for 118 homes. Its 4 floor plans range from 1,326 to 1,730 sq ft. The builder lists it as sold out; occupancy was originally scheduled for 2022.

Welcome to Clonmore Urban Towns, a stunning collection of townhomes crafted by the esteemed Core Development. This modern community features 118 beautifully designed suites, ranging from 536 to 1,730 square feet, perfect for various lifestyles. Residents will enjoy luxurious amenities, including The Hub, a vibrant party room, and a beautifully landscaped courtyard that fosters a sense of community. With contemporary finishes and open concept layouts, each home is designed to maximize comfort and style. Discover a lifestyle of convenience and elegance in the heart of Scarborough.

Situated at 168 Clonmore Dr, Scarborough, this location is not only desirable but also highly accessible. Residents will appreciate the proximity to major transit routes, making commutes to downtown Toronto seamless and efficient. The vibrant neighborhood is filled with parks, schools, and shopping centers, ensuring that all your daily needs are within reach. Investing in Clonmore Urban Towns means securing a piece of a flourishing community that is on the rise. With a mix of urban conveniences and serene green spaces, this area offers the best of both worlds. Experience a lifestyle where everything you need is just outside your door.

Core Development is renowned for its commitment to quality and innovation, making Clonmore Urban Towns a remarkable investment opportunity. With prices available upon request, potential buyers are encouraged to act swiftly, as demand is high for these exclusive townhomes. This project blends luxury and practicality, ensuring that every homeowner feels valued and catered to.

Clonmore Urban Towns Floor Plans & Prices

Pricing and plan details released so far

Floor Plans
4
Suite Size Range
1,326 to 1,730 sq ft
Occupancy
Complete
See the Clonmore Urban Towns price list & floor plans

About the Developer

Core Development logo
Core Development
Est. 2014Toronto, ON

Third-Generation Toronto Development Core Development Group is a Toronto real estate developer founded by third-generation developer Corey Hawtin in 2014. Highlights Market: Greater Toronto Area (Toronto, East York, Scarborough) Focus: Pre-construction condominiums Founded: 2014, by Corey Hawtin Hea…

View all projects by Core Development

Key Features

open concept layouts
contemporary finishes
updated features

Amenities

Landscaped Courtyard
The Hub: a cozy clubhouse with a party lounge and alfresco area
Parkette

Quick Summary

Type
Townhome
Number of Storeys
3
Total Number of Suites
118
Floor Plans
4
Suite Size Range
1326 - 1730 sq ft
Ceiling Height
Up to 9'
Architect
RAW Design
Status
Sold Out
Occupancy
2022
View Price List & Floor Plans
Priority Access

Find a Similar Project

This project is sold out — register for VIP access to similar new projects nearby, or ask about resale and assignment units

100% Secure·Licensed Brokerage·(647) 544-7000

Related Projects

Clonmore Urban Towns reviews

No verified buyer reviews for Clonmore Urban Towns yet. Reviews are published after moderation, and most pre-construction buyers write theirs at occupancy.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the pricing for Clonmore Urban Towns?

Clonmore Urban Towns is complete and sold out by the builder, so there is no builder price list; homes now sell as resales. Contact Royale Realty for similar new projects nearby.

What is the deposit structure for purchasing a townhome?

Clonmore Urban Towns is sold out by the builder, so there is no deposit structure for new purchases.

When is the occupancy date for Clonmore Urban Towns?

Clonmore Urban Towns is complete.

What is the location and transit access like?

Clonmore Urban Towns is located at 168 Clonmore Dr, Scarborough, offering convenient access to local amenities and transit options.

What is the reputation of Core Development as a builder?

Core Development is known for delivering quality projects and has a strong reputation in the real estate market. Contact Royale Realty for more details.

Call NowWhatsApp