390 Dufferin Condos - pre-construction development in Toronto
Now Leasing

390 Dufferin

By CentreCourt Developments Inc. & Woodbourne Canada Management Inc & Choice Properties REIT & Fitzrovia CapitalToronto

390–444 Dufferin St, Toronto

Rental
RentalNow Leasing
OccupancyMove-in now

398 Rental Homes

Gallery

1 photo · tap to expand
390 Dufferin Condos - Premium real estate development in Canada - High-quality interior and exterior view 1 of 1

About 390 Dufferin

Updated October 7, 2026

390 Dufferin is a purpose-built rental development by Fitzrovia, Choice Properties REIT and Woodbourne at 390–444 Dufferin St, Toronto. It is planned as rental housing — the homes will be leased, not sold — so there is no condo price list or deposit structure.

Known as The Brixton: three rental buildings of 9 to 13 storeys, completed around 2023. It is listed as a development with 398 rental homes. Status (October 2026): complete and leasing. Source: urbantoronto.ca and toronto.ca.

Would you rather own in Toronto? Royale Realty works with buyers of new pre-construction condos and townhomes nearby — register for VIP access to floor plans and price lists before public release.

About the Developer

CentreCourt Developments Inc. logo
CentreCourt Developments Inc.
Est. 2010Toronto, ON

High-Rise Condominiums Since 2010 CentreCourt Developments is one of Canada's most active high-rise residential developers. Highlights Market: Greater Toronto Area Focus: High-rise, transit-connected condominiums Founded: 2010 Headquarters: Toronto, ON High-density living, well connected.

View all projects by CentreCourt Developments Inc.
Choice Properties REIT logo
Choice Properties REIT
Est. 2013Toronto, ON

One of Canada's Largest REITs Choice Properties REIT is one of Canada's largest real estate investment trusts. Its projects are concentrated in Scarborough, Toronto and North York, with notable developments including 2078 Danforth Ave Condos and the multi-phase 25 Photography Drive Condos. Highlight…

View all projects by Choice Properties REIT

Key Features

Purpose-Built Rental — Not for Sale
398 Rental Homes
By Fitzrovia

Quick Summary

Building Type
Purpose-built rental — homes will be leased, not sold
Developer
Fitzrovia, Choice Properties REIT and Woodbourne
Status
complete and leasing
Type
Rental
Rental Units
398
Status
Now Leasing
Price From
Contact Us
Occupancy
Move-in now
View Price List & Floor Plans
Priority Access

Prefer to Own?

We're not the leasing office — register for VIP access to new condos for sale nearby

100% Secure·Licensed Brokerage·(647) 544-7000

Related Projects

390 Dufferin Condos reviews

No verified buyer reviews for 390 Dufferin Condos yet. Reviews are published after moderation, and most pre-construction buyers write theirs at occupancy.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is 390 Dufferin a condo or a rental?

A rental. 390 Dufferin is a purpose-built rental development by Fitzrovia, Choice Properties REIT and Woodbourne — the homes will be leased, not sold. Known as The Brixton: three rental buildings of 9 to 13 storeys, completed around 2023.

Where is 390 Dufferin?

At 390–444 Dufferin St, Toronto.

Who is developing 390 Dufferin?

Fitzrovia, Choice Properties REIT and Woodbourne.

What is the status of 390 Dufferin?

As of October 2026 it is complete and leasing; it is listed as a development with 398 rental homes.

Can I buy a unit at 390 Dufferin?

No — it's planned as a rental building. If you'd like to own in Toronto, see the new condos for sale listed on this page or register and we'll send options that fit your budget.

Call NowWhatsApp