Exchange District Condos 2 - pre-construction development in Mississauga
Sold Out

Exchange District Condos 2

By Camrost FelcorpMississauga

151 City Centre Dr, Mississauga, Ontario, L5B 1M7

Condo
StatusSold Out
OccupancyUnder construction (topped off 2026)

Exchange District Condos 2 is sold out

Get notified when new condos launch in Mississauga.

Royale Realty Brokerage will email you when matching projects launch (weekly at most) and may send similar options. Unsubscribe anytime. Privacy Policy

Gallery

25 photos · tap to expand
Exchange District Condos 2 - Premium real estate development in Canada - High-quality interior and exterior view 1 of 25
1 / 25

About Exchange District Condos 2

Updated October 9, 2026

Exchange District Condos 2 is a condo development by Camrost Felcorp at 151 City Centre Dr in Mississauga. Plans call for 395 suites over 42 storeys. Its 22 floor plans range from 595 to 1,053 sq ft. The builder lists it as sold out; estimated occupancy is Under construction (topped off 2026).

Introducing the Exchange District Condos 2, a stunning new development by Camrost Felcorp located at 135 City Centre Dr, Mississauga. This luxurious condo features an impressive 42 storeys and offers a total of 395 suites, with sizes ranging from 595 to 1053 sq ft. Residents can enjoy a wealth of amenities, including a catering kitchen, concierge service, fitness center, party room, and a refreshing pool. The architectural design is a testament to modern living, combining elegance and functionality for a truly exceptional lifestyle.

The Exchange District is perfectly positioned in the heart of Mississauga, providing residents with unparalleled access to vibrant urban life. Enjoy a rich selection of dining, shopping, and entertainment options just steps away from your front door. With excellent transit options and highway access, commuting to Toronto or other areas is effortless. This prime location not only enhances your lifestyle but also presents a fantastic investment opportunity in a rapidly growing neighborhood. The potential for appreciation in this area is remarkable, making it a smart choice for both homeowners and investors alike. Embrace the convenience of downtown living while being surrounded by a flourishing community!

When it comes to residential developments, Camrost Felcorp stands out as a trusted name known for quality and excellence. The pricing of these exclusive condos is available upon request, ensuring a tailored approach to your investment. The Exchange District Condos 2 offers not just a home, but a lifestyle enriched with luxury and convenience. Don’t delay in securing your place in this sought-after community and be part of Mississauga’s exciting future.

Exchange District Condos 2 Floor Plans & Prices

Pricing and plan details released so far

Floor Plans
22
Suite Size Range
595 to 1,053 sq ft
Occupancy
Under construction (topped off 2026)
See the Exchange District Condos 2 price list & floor plans

About the Developer

Camrost Felcorp logo
Camrost Felcorp
Est. 1976Toronto, ON

Building Excellence Since 1976 Camrost Felcorp is a Toronto real estate developer building excellence since 1976. Highlights Market: Greater Toronto Area (Mississauga, East York, Toronto) Focus: Residential and mixed-use development Founded: 1976 Headquarters: Toronto, ON Building excellence since 1…

View all projects by Camrost Felcorp

Key Features

Downtown Living
Investment Potential
Transit Options
Highway Access
Camrost Felcorp

Amenities

Catering Kitchen
24-Hour Concierge
Half-court basketball court
Modern sky fitness auditorium with circuit training
cardio equipment
yoga studio & stretch room
Lounge
Meeting Rooms
Rooftop Sky Restaurant
Sky track
Party Room
Tranquil indoor swimming pool
Sauna
Terrace

Quick Summary

Architects
IBI and BDP Group Architects
Occupancy
Under construction (topped off 2026)
Type
Condo
Number of Storeys
42
Total Number of Suites
395
Floor Plans
22
Suite Size Range
595 - 1053 sq ft
Parking Price
$72,500
Locker Price
$5,000
Interior Designer
JovenHuard
Status
Sold Out
View Price List & Floor Plans
Priority Access

Find a Similar Project

This project is sold out — register for VIP access to similar new projects nearby, or ask about resale and assignment units

100% Secure·Licensed Brokerage·(647) 544-7000

Related Projects

Exchange District Condos 2 reviews

No verified buyer reviews for Exchange District Condos 2 yet. Reviews are published after moderation, and most pre-construction buyers write theirs at occupancy.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the pricing for Exchange District Condos 2?

Exchange District Condos 2 is sold out by the builder. Contact Royale Realty for similar new projects nearby.

What is the deposit structure for purchasing a condo?

Exchange District Condos 2 is sold out by the builder, so there is no deposit structure for new purchases.

When is the occupancy date for Exchange District Condos 2?

Current status of Exchange District Condos 2: Under construction (topped off 2026).

What are the transit options near Exchange District Condos 2?

The location offers excellent transit options, making it easy to navigate Mississauga and beyond.

What is the reputation of the developer, Camrost Felcorp?

Camrost Felcorp is known for delivering high-quality developments and has a strong reputation in the real estate market.

Call NowWhatsApp