
Spirits Condos
By Lanterra DevelopmentsNorth York
169 The Donway W, North York, Ontario, M3C 4G6
Don Mills & Lawrence, Toronto Starting From The $400's
Gallery
5 photos · tap to expand
About Spirits Condos
Updated October 19, 2026
Spirits Condos is a condo development by Lanterra Developments at 169 The Donway W in North York. Plans call for 502 suites over 32 storeys. Sales have not launched yet, and registration is open for first access.
Spirits Condos is a new development by Lanterra Developments situated at Don Mills & Lawrence, Toronto. Boasting a striking structure and a prime location at the CF Shops at Don Mills, this condo stands out in Toronto's real estate market. With its vertical, staggered reveals creating a modern look and a unique urban ambiance, these luxurious homes offer a fresh take on condominium living. The innovative architectural design featuring a tower connected by a staggered cascade effect results in an exceptional and eye-catching structure. Residents will find themselves just steps away from some of the city's best shopping, dining, and entertainment options.
Spirits Condos represents the next tower in this multi-phase residential community, bringing a touch of Beverly Hills vibes to the Don Mills area. The convenient location ensures that residents have easy access to daily necessities, adding excitement to everyday living. Condo Amenities and Suite Features will be updated shortly for prospective buyers. Register and follow to stay informed!
Endless Area Amenities await residents at CF Shops at Don Mills, including nearby parks, community centers, shopping malls, hair salons, restaurants, and ravine trails. The neighborhood also offers attractions such as the Science Center, Museum, and movie theater, ensuring there is always something to do. Additionally, with the Hospital close by, Spirits Condos enjoys an excellent and sought-after location.
This presents an ideal scenario for investors looking to capitalize on these two major projects.
Furthermore, Spirits Condos' close proximity to universities like York University and University of Toronto Scarborough makes it an appealing option for students, investors, and recent graduates.
About the Developer

25 Years Transforming the Toronto Skyline Lanterra Developments is a Toronto condominium developer founded by Mark Mandelbaum and Barry Fenton. Highlights Market: Greater Toronto Area (Toronto, Etobicoke, North York) Focus: High-rise condominium development Founded: 1999, by Mark Mandelbaum and Barr…
View all projects by Lanterra DevelopmentsQuick Summary
- Type
- Condo
- Number of Storeys
- 32
- Total Number of Suites
- 502
- Floor Plans
- Get VIP Info
- Suite Size Range
- Get VIP Info
- Parking Price
- Get VIP Info
- Locker Price
- Get VIP Info
- Interior Designer
- Get VIP Info
- Status
- Planning
- Price From
- Contact Us
- Occupancy
- Pre-construction
Register for VIP Pricing
Floor plans, price list & first-choice unit selection
Related Projects
More by Lanterra Developments
Other North York pre-construction
Spirits Condos reviews
No verified buyer reviews for Spirits Condos yet. Reviews are published after moderation, and most pre-construction buyers write theirs at occupancy.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the pricing for Spirits Condos?
Pricing for Spirits Condos is currently on request. Contact Royale Realty for current pricing.
What is the deposit structure for purchasing a unit?
The deposit structure has not been disclosed yet. Please reach out to Royale Realty for the latest information.
When is the occupancy date for Spirits Condos?
The occupancy date is to be determined. Stay updated by contacting Royale Realty for the latest news.
What is the location and transit access like?
Spirits Condos is located at 169 The Donway W, North York, offering convenient access to local amenities and transit options.
What is the reputation of the developer, Lanterra Developments?
Lanterra Developments is known for high-quality projects and has a strong reputation in the real estate market. They have successfully delivered several notable developments.




